event home page
| view:
Administrative style
Administrative style 2
CDS Agenda inline minutes
CDS Agenda ordered list
CDS Agenda style
Compact style
EGEE meeting
IT style
Indico style
LHCb meeting
Parallel
Simple text
Simple xml
| focus on:
- - all days - -
21-February-2010
22-February-2010
23-February-2010
24-February-2010
- - all sessions - -
Parallel session 2 - Q2C group
Plenary session 1
Parallel session 4 - Q2C group
Plenary session 2
Parallel session 6 - Q2C group
Parallel session 5 - Q2C group
| details:
contribution
session
|
manage
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmera
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Timbuktu
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Atka
America/Bahia
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Buenos_Aires
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Catamarca
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Coral_Harbour
America/Cordoba
America/Costa_Rica
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Ensenada
America/Fort_Wayne
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Godthab
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indianapolis
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Jujuy
America/Juneau
America/Knox_IN
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Louisville
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Martinique
America/Mazatlan
America/Mendoza
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montreal
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nipigon
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/Panama
America/Pangnirtung
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Acre
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Rainy_River
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Rio_Branco
America/Rosario
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Shiprock
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Thunder_Bay
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Virgin
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
America/Yellowknife
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/South_Pole
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Ashkhabad
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Calcutta
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Chongqing
Asia/Chungking
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Dacca
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Harbin
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Istanbul
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kashgar
Asia/Katmandu
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macao
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Rangoon
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Saigon
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Tel_Aviv
Asia/Thimbu
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Ujung_Pandang
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Ulan_Bator
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faeroe
Atlantic/Jan_Mayen
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/ACT
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Canberra
Australia/Currie
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Hobart
Australia/LHI
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/NSW
Australia/North
Australia/Perth
Australia/Queensland
Australia/South
Australia/Sydney
Australia/Tasmania
Australia/Victoria
Australia/West
Australia/Yancowinna
Brazil/Acre
Brazil/DeNoronha
Brazil/East
Brazil/West
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/East-Saskatchewan
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Canada/Saskatchewan
Canada/Yukon
Chile/Continental
Chile/EasterIsland
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belfast
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kiev
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Nicosia
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Tiraspol
Europe/Uzhgorod
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zaporozhye
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Mexico/BajaNorte
Mexico/BajaSur
Mexico/General
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Enderbury
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Johnston
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Ponape
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Samoa
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Truk
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
Pacific/Yap
US/Alaska
US/Aleutian
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/East-Indiana
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Indiana-Starke
US/Michigan
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
US/Pacific-New
US/Samoa
UTC
LOCAL: Asia/Seoul
My
login
International Workshop on Nuclear, Particle and Astrophysics
from
Monday 22 February 2010 (08:00)
to
Wednesday 24 February 2010 (22:00)
(Asia/Seoul)
at
YongPyung Resort, Kangwon-do, Korea
Material:
Agenda
;
Official Workshop Page
Monday 22 February 2010
|
Tuesday 23 February 2010
|
Wednesday 24 February 2010
|
Monday 22 February 2010
top
09:00
->12:00
Plenary session 1
09:00
CP violation and B-physics
(40')
(
Slides
)
Jin Li(Hawaii U.)
09:40
Gamma Ray Burst Physics
(30')
(
Slides
)
C.-H. Lee (Pusan National U.)
10:10
Ultra Fast Flash Observatory(UFFO)
(30')
(
Slides
)
H. Lim(Ewha/IEU)
10:40
Coffee break
11:00
Experimental Approach to Explosive Phenomena in the Universe with RI beams
(30')
(
Slides
)
S. Kubono(Tokyo U.)
11:30
MEMS Ancilla Science?
(30')
(
Slides
)
K.H. Nam (Ewha/RCMST)
12:00
Afternoon break
19:00
->22:00
Parallel session 2 - Q2C group
19:00
Non-mesonic weak decay of hypernuclei -- Experiments at KEK-PS and J-PARC
(30')
H. Outa (RIKEN)
19:30
Trigger rate and Simulation study of the weak decay experiment E18 of J-PARC
(20')
(
Slides
)
M. J. Kim (SNU)
19:50
Development of silicon microstrip detector for high intensity beams
(20')
(
Slides
)
H. Asano (Kyoto U.)
20:10
Coffee break
20:40
Challenges on doubly strange systems at J-PARC.
(30')
(
Slides
)
K. Tanida (SNU)
21:10
Production of double hypernuclei via 12C(K-,K+)X reaction
(20')
Bon-Hyuk Choi (PNU)
21:30
Strangeness in Dense Medium
(20')
Chang Ho Hyun (Sungkyunkwan U.)
Tuesday 23 February 2010
top
09:00
->12:00
Plenary session 2
09:00
Observations of Cosmic Near-Infrared Background
(40')
(
Slides
)
Toshio Matsumoto (ISAS/JAXA)
09:40
United Kingdom Infrared Telescope
(40')
(
Slides
)
Chris Davis (UKIRT/Joint Astronomy Center)
10:20
Coffee break
10:40
Hypernuclear physics at J-PARC
(40')
(
original slide
)
H. Tamura (Tohoku U.)
11:20
Study of nuclear matrix elements of two-neutrino double-beta decay by (p,n) and (n,p) reactions
(40')
(
Slides
)
Kentaro Yako (Tokyo U.)
12:00
Afternoon break
19:00
->22:00
Parallel session 4 - Q2C group
19:00
Rare B decays
(30')
(
Slides
)
YoungJoon Kwon (Yonsei U.)
19:30
D meson decays
(30')
(
Slides
)
SooHyung Lee (Korea U.)
20:00
Vud and Vus determinations
(30')
(
Slides
)
MyeongJae Lee (SNU)
20:30
CPV of tau lepton
(30')
(
Slides
)
Soo Ryu (SNU)
Wednesday 24 February 2010
top
09:00
->12:00
Parallel session 5 - Q2C group
09:00
Spectroscopy of neutron rich nuclei via (p,p’) and (p,n) reactions
(30')
(
Slides
)
Yoshiteru Sato (Seoul Nat. U)
09:30
14O experiment at RIKEN
(30')
Aram Kim (Ewha Women’s U)
10:00
24O experiment at RIKEN
(30')
(
Slides
)
Kyungho Tshoo (Seoul Nat. U)
12:00
Afternoon break
19:00
->22:00
Parallel session 6 - Q2C group
19:00
Neutralino dark matter in light of the latest results from CDMSII and DAMA/LIBRA
(30')
(
Slides
)
Sefano Scopel(SNU)
19:30
Status of RENO
(30')
(
Slides
)
Youngduk Kim (Sejong)
20:00
Status of KIMS
(30')
(
Slides
)
Seungcheon Kim (SNU)
20:30
Characterization of 40Ca100MoO4 crystal for DBD search
(30')
(
Slides
)
Joongho So(KNU)
21:00
Test of CaMoO4 at liquid N temperature
(30')
(
Slides
)
Woonku Kang(Sejong)
21:30
Development of cryogenic CaMoO4 detector
(30')
(
Slides
)
Sangjoon Lee(SNU)
CERN
|
Powered by CERN
Indico 0.96.2
|
|
Last modified 31 March 2011 07:56
|
HELP